Covid19 update

Fonte: https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/

Países da UE

Pop.Total casesDeaths% deathsCases/1MDeaths/1M
Spain46,937,060131,64612,6419.60%2,805269
Italy60,359,546128,84815,88712.33%2,135263
Germany83,019,213100,1231,5841.58%1,20619
France67,012,88392,8398,0788.70%1,385121
Belgium11,455,51919,6911,4477.35%1,719126
Netherlands17,282,16317,8511,7669.89%1,033102
Austria8,858,77512,0512041.69%1,36023
Portugal10,276,61711,2782952.62%1,09729
Sweden10,230,1856,8304015.87%66839
Ireland4,904,2404,9941583.16%1,01832
Czechia10,649,8004,591721.57%4317
Denmark5,806,0814,3691794.10%75231
Poland37,972,8124,102942.29%1082
Romania19,414,4583,8641564.04%1998
Luxembourg613,8942,804361.28%4,56859
Finland5,517,9192,176281.29%3945
Greece10,724,5991,735734.21%1627
Croatia4,076,2461,182151.27%2904
Estonia1,324,8201,097151.37%82811
Slovenia2,080,908997282.81%47913
Lithuania2,794,184843141.66%3025
Hungary9,772,756744385.11%764
Bulgaria7,000,039541213.88%773
Latvia1,919,96853310.19%2781
Slovakia5,450,42148510.21%890
Cyprus875,89944692.02%50910
Malta493,55922700.00%4600

EU vs UK vs outros

PopulationTotal casesActive casesDeaths% deathsCases/1M popDeaths/1M pop
USA330,550,888336,830309,2359,6182.86%1,01929.1
Canada37,742,15415,51212,2902801.81%4117.42
Australia25,499,8845,7883,434390.67%2261.53
Brazil212,559,41711,28110,6674874.32%532.29
UK66,647,11247,80642,7374,93410.32%71774.03
EU446,824,564556,887398,34643,2417.76%1,24696.77